网站首页 外国人西藏拼团游 内宾经典参团路线 深度精品路线 进藏全面攻略 入藏证件 酒店预订 目的地 四川外宾拼团游 关于我们
当前位置:网站首页 >> 环游西藏 >> 入藏函办理
公司介绍 资质荣誉 旅游合同 入藏证件 联系我们 合同范本  
入藏函办理  

外国人去西藏办理入藏函详解——环游西藏出品,禁止转载!


外国人旅藏的有关规定

Notes for foreigners to Tibet
根据国家旅游局规定,外国旅游者、台湾游客和海外华人(香港、澳门居民持中国特区护照或回乡证者除外)在藏期间不允许自行旅游,不论客人人数多少,必须有组织、有计划地组团旅游。
According to the provision from the National Tourism Bureau, foreign visitors, Taiwan visitors and overseas Chinese (except the Hong Kong, Macao residents who hold the passport of Special Administrative Region  or the ratification of returning homeland) in Tibet are not allowed to travel by themselves. They must travel in group whatever there are how many visitors.

外国人为何需要办理“入藏旅游批准函”?
Why foreigners need to handle “the ratification of travel to Tibet”?

 

附:入藏函样板


 
鉴于西藏特殊的民族传统、文化古迹和生态环境保护的需要,同时也因西藏的
交通状况和旅游服务设施及接待能力,政府规定非中国公民身份持有者,即外国旅游客人,台湾游客及海外华人(香港、澳门居民持中国特区护照或回乡证者除外),在进入西藏旅游前,必须办理由西藏自治区旅游局[TTB]签发的“外国人入藏旅游批准函”,同时,也规定外国记者和外交官不能以旅游者身份进藏。

Considering the need of Tibet’s special ethnic customs, historical sites and ecological environment, as well as traffic conditions, service facilities and reception places, the government enforces a provision that before travel in Tibet, non-Chinese citizens must handle “the ratification of foreigners’ travel to Tibet”, which need possess a permit by TTB(Tibet Travel Bureau). And these non-Chinese citizens include foreign country visitors, visitors from Taiwan and overseas Chinese (excluding the people in Hong Kong, Macao who hold the passport of special administrative region (SAR) or the ratification of returning homeland), in addition, the government also has another provision that foreign journalists or diplomats can’t enter into Tibet as the visitors.


外宾办理入藏函件,所需资料为护照照片页和签证页。

旅游签证(L):
如火车进藏办理证件用时为15个工作日,如飞机进藏需要入藏函原件登机,所需要时间为20个工作日。

工作签证、访问签证、学习签证(F或Z)在提供护照照片页和签证页的同时,需要开具工作证明或是证明信。
敬请游客安排好报名时间和出行日期,以备我们可以有充足的时间为您安排好一切!
以下是护照页和签证页的范本:

Note:Foreign guests for Tibet letter,the information needed are Passport photo page and visa page, Because ten working days are needed for doing paper, please turists arrange your aplication time and travel date seasonable,so that ,we will have enough time to arrange well all of the things.
Sample of passport photo page and visa:


照片页:photo page:                                          签证页:  visa:




除L旅游签外,其他所有签证类型均需要提供相应证明文件,以下为证明范文文件!



工作签证Work certificate in Chinese:





学习签证Learning certificate in Chinese:




商务访问签证Business certificate in Chinese :



探亲签证:



免费咨询热线:86-891-6508162 (工作时间:早9点 - 晚22点)
固定咨询热线: 13989911099

传真:0891-6508162 

邮箱:arrivetibet@126.com

地址:拉萨市民族北路1号国旅广场5楼
0891-6508162